MA
West Barnstable
Welcome to West Barnstable, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,228,847
Average Sales Price
$990,000
Median Sales Price
16
Total Listings
3,578
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,456 SqFt1/60 60Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$655,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,614 SqFt1/71 71Active
$830,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,541 SqFt1/24 24Active
$1,150,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,100,000
$1,175,000
6.4%144 Meadow Lane, West Barnstable, MA 02668
4 Beds5 Baths3,700 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

$25,000
$199,900
87.5%220 Pine Street, West Barnstable, MA 02668
1.86 Acres
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

$865,000
$825,000
4.8%324 Church Street, West Barnstable, MA 02668
3 Beds2 Baths1,813 SqFt
Listed by LPT Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.79 2.5
Bedrooms 3.43 3
Year Built 1948 1974
Lot Size 114,255 Sqft 43,560 Sqft
Taxes $6,734 $5,795
Population
3.6K
3.6K in 2020
Density
207
per square mile
Households
1.4K
28% with children