MA
East Dennis
Welcome to East Dennis, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,503,575
Average Sales Price
$1,017,500
Median Sales Price
24
Total Listings
2,726
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 6 Beds7 Baths5,544 SqFt1/64 64Open Sat 11AM-2PM
$4,950,000
- 5 Beds4 Baths3,611 SqFt1/77 77Open Fri 4PM-6PM
$1,695,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,220 SqFt1/34 34Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$1,075,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$501,000
$450,000
11.3%9 Sawyer Circle, East Dennis, MA 02641
3 Beds2 Baths1,098 SqFt
Listed by Keller Williams Realty

$1,225,000
$1,250,000
2.0%58 Terrace Hill Drive, East Dennis, MA 02641
4 Beds3 Baths2,182 SqFt
Listed by McDevitt REALTORS

$2,685,000
$3,000,000
10.5%37 Stony Way, East Dennis, MA 02641
5 Beds3 Baths2,658 SqFt
Listed by Today Real Estate

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.83 2
Bedrooms 3.5 3
Year Built 1969 1980
Lot Size 21,277 Sqft 19,384 Sqft
Taxes $4,539 $3,979
Population
2.7K
2.7K in 2020
Density
569
per square mile
Households
1.3K
12% with children